2/12 PROGRAM

CONFERENCE


Kharkiv School of Architecture
Kontorska str, 5

10:00-12:00 Workshop: Kharkiv journey: Leader for Change
Mike Staresinic (Pittsburgh, USA) coach for leaders
10:00-13:00 A MAZE workshop: Funky сoding with processing/P5js
Jonas Bohatsch (Germany)
12:00 Lecture: Music as a method of counteracting extremism and intolerance
Manny Ansar (Timbuktu) / Festival Au Desert
12:35 Lecture: Yurko Filyuk (Ivano-Frankivsk) / Warm City
New models of urban transformation

12:55 Discussion: Informal and innovative education
Svitlana Okhovych (Kharkiv) / Portal in nonstopable education SuKhaRi
Tanya Endshpil (Kiev)
Larysa Lysytska (Lysychansk) / Extracurricular educational institution Lysychansky Center of scientific and technical creativity
Eugenia Stryzhevska (Kiev) / Polyana Festival
Moderator — Elena Rozskazova (Kramatorsk), ICF “Renaissance”

13:55 Lunch

14: 00-16: 30 Workshop: Social media content marketing for activists
Horea Salajan (Ulaanbaatar) / media expert

14:35 Lecture: Social Entrepreneurship: Business models for social change
David Batstone (San Francisco) / Social entrepreneur
15:10 Panel discussion: Entrepreneurship and social entrepreneurship
Anton Nazarko (Kharkiv) /Sneaker Mate
Vladyslav Malashchenko (Kyiv) / Good Bread from Good People
Tatyana Titomyr (Kramatorsk) / BioPole
Moderator — Denys Tkachov (Kharkiv) / Kharkiv Regional Youth Initiatives, Team Europe

17:10 Break

17:40 Lecture: Changing the Game
Marie Clarie (Berlin) / Game Designer, A MAZE

18:20 Idea Pitch Session:
1. Anton Nazarko (Kharkiv) / Sneaker Mate
2. Denis Belik (Bakhmut) / FreeDOM HUB
3. Vladislav Burhovetsky (Dobropillya) / Creators of History
4. Olga Udovenko, Alexander Vetlugin (Kharkiv) / Culture of sound
5. Katerina Pereverzeva (Kharkiv) / lyuk.media
6. Sergei Prokopenko (Lviv/Kharkiv) / Gwara Media
Commentators:
Eugene Skrypnyk (Slovyansk) / ex Platform Teplytsia
Platon Dmitriev (Kharkiv) / Garage Hub
Alina Khanbabaeva (Kharkiv) / Culture Agency A
David Batstone (San Francisco)

And:
A MAZE POP UP KHARKIV Exhibition
Culture of sound: mini-conference and show
Non-stop movie show: MyStreetFilms-Frontier: 12 short films about the East of Ukraine; Ukraїner. Selected

 PLAN B NIGHT
OPERA`S BASEMENT
Sumska str, 25
21:00 5 VYMIR (UA)
22:00 LATEXFAUNA (UA)
23:00 ELEKTRO GUZZI (Austria)
00:15 DRUM & TUBA BAND (UA)
 
YAMA
Caffe Kristall
Sumska str, 25 (Shevchenko`s Park)

22:00-4:00
Pavel Plastikk (LOW Party, Кyiv)
Martin Block (Kharkiv)
KiddMisha (Noneside, Fox Trax, Кyiv)

DEPSTOR Friendly Bar
Constitution Square, 1
23:00-5:00 STEREO VISUAL x Plan B NIGHT
https://www.facebook.com/events/131722157525649/

GHALLAS /live (Module, (Kyiv)
POLYGRIM /live (Kyiv)
SERGEY SHU (Kyiv)
SASHA BORIK (Kyiv)
SASHA YODA (Kharkiv)
VJs: YNG / ZHIZHI / EADM